Ping Pong

Past screenings

Date Venue
30 Apr 16:00 Hotdocs Film Festival, Toronto Isabel Bader
2 May 13:30 Hotdocs Film Festival, Toronto Isabel Bader
6 May 13:15 Hotdocs Film Festival, Toronto Bloor Hotdocs Cinema
15 Jun 19:00 Sheffield Doc/Fest 2012 Showroom Sheffield
1 Jul 12:00 London The Aubin Cinema & Q+A
2 Jul 19:30 London Ping Pong Premiere & Q&A
4 Jul 20:00 London Soho House & Q&A
6 Jul 13:15 London ICA
6 Jul 16:00 London ICA
7 Jul 18:00 London Stratford East Picturehouse & Q&A
7 Jul 20:00 London ICA
8 Jul 20:00 London ICA
8 Jul 20:30 London Stratford East Picturehouse
9 Jul 13:30 London Stratford East Picturehouse
9 Jul 18:00 Bristol Watershed & Q&A
9 Jul 18:30 London Stratford East Picturehouse
10 Jul 18:30 London Stratford East Picturehouse
10 Jul 21:00 London ICA
11 Jul 14:00 London Ritzy Picturehouse
11 Jul 15:00 London Stratford East Picturehouse
11 Jul 21:00 London ICA
11 Jul 21:00 London Ritzy Picturehouse & Q&A
12 Jul 15:00 London Stratford East Picturehouse
12 Jul 19:00 London ICA
13 Jul 18:45 London ICA
14 Jul 17:30 London ICA
15 Jul 13:30 Brighton Duke of York's Picturehouse + Director Q&A
15 Jul 17:30 London ICA
16 Jul 20:30 London ICA
17 Jul 11:00 Brighton Duke of York's Picturehouse
17 Jul 18:30 London Lexi Cinema + Q&A
17 Jul 18:45 London ICA
18 Jul 18:30 Southampton Harbour Lights Picturehouse & Q&A
18 Jul 18:45 London ICA
18 Jul 18:50 Leeds Hyde Park Picturhouse
19 Jul 14:00 Southampton Harbour Lights Picturehouse
20 Jul 15:00 London ICA
20 Jul 17:00 London Lyric Square Big Screen - Free Outdoor Screening
20 Jul 19:00 London ICA
21 Jul 16:30 London ICA
21 Jul 19:00 London ICA
22 Jul 13:40 Southampton Harbour Lights Picturehouse
22 Jul 18:00 Leeds Hyde Park Picture House
22 Jul 19:00 London ICA
23 Jul 18:00 Bury St Edmunds Abbeygate Picturehouse & Q&A
24 Jul 11:45 Liverpool Picturehouse at FACT
24 Jul 21:00 Southampton Harbour Lights Picturehouse
26 Jul 18:00 Liverpool Picturehouse at FACT & Q&A
26 Jul 20:00 Wallingford Corn Exchange
27 Jul 18:00 Yorkshire Magic Loungeabout Festival
27 Jul 20:55 Brighton One Way Theatre - Solar Powered Cinema
30 Jul 18:00 York City Screen York & Q&A
31 Jul 13:50 Manchester Cornerhouse
1 Aug 15:30 Stratford-Upon-Avon Stratford-Upon-Avon Picturehouse & Q&A
2 Aug 11:30 Watford Watford Palace Theatre
2 Aug 14:00 Belper The Ritz Cinema
2 Aug 18:00 Newcastle Tyneside Cinema + Q&A
2 Aug 18:10 Manchester Cornerhouse
2 Aug 18:10 Manchester Cornerhouse
4 Aug 13:00 London Ping Pong Weekender at the Rich Mix & Q&A
4 Aug 17:00 London Ping Pong Weekender at the Rich Mix & Q&A
4 Aug 18:20 Lancaster The Dukes
5 Aug 13:00 London Ping Pong Weekender at the Rich Mix & Q&A
5 Aug 17:00 London Ping Pong Weekender at the Rich Mix & Q&A
6 Aug 18:00 Bath The Little Theatre Cinema & Q&A
6 Aug 19:30 Falmouth The Poly
7 Aug 19:30 Falmouth The Poly
8 Aug 18:30 Exeter Exeter Picturehouse & Q&A
9 Aug 18:00 Norwich Cinema City & Q&A
10 Aug 18:05 Newbury Corn Exchange
10 Aug 19:30 London Portobello Pop Up Cinema
11 Aug 16:00 Newbury Corn Exchange
11 Aug 16:30 Bury St Edmunds Abbeygate Picturehouse
12 Aug 14:00 Bury St Edmunds Abbeygate Picturehouse
12 Aug 19:45 Glasgow Glasgow Film Theatre
13 Aug 18:30 Aberdeen Belmont Picturehouse & Q&A
13 Aug 18:45 Glasgow Glasgow Film Theatre
14 Aug 12:45 Glasgow Glasgow Film Theatre
14 Aug 14:00 Evesham The Regal Cinema
14 Aug 20:30 Newbury Corn Exchange
15 Aug 14:00 Berkamsted The Rex
15 Aug 14:00 Evesham The Regal Cinema
16 Aug 11:30 Bury St Edmunds Abbeygate Picturehouse
16 Aug 18:00 Edinburgh Cameo Picturehouse & Q&A
18 Aug 12:05 Kent Kino Hawkhurst
18 Aug 13:15 London ICA
18 Aug 14:30 Norwich Cinema City
19 Aug 14:15 Glanusk Park Green Man Festival
19 Aug 18:25 Kent Kino Hawkhurst
19 Aug 21:15 London ICA
20 Aug 18:00 Oxford Phoenix Picturehouse & Q&A
20 Aug 20:30 Kent Kino Hawkhurst
21 Aug 12:45 Kent Kino Hawkhurst
22 Aug 14:00 Norwich Cinema City
22 Aug 16:30 Kent Kino Hawkhurst
22 Aug 19:30 Aldeburgh Aldeburgh Cinema + Q&A
22 Aug 20:30 Henley-on-Thames Regal Picturehouse & Q&A
23 Aug 14:00 London Clapham Picturehouse & Q&A
23 Aug 18:30 London Clapham Picturehouse & Q&A
23 Aug 18:45 Kent Kino Hawkhurst
23 Aug 19:30 Aldeburgh Aldeburgh Cinema
24 Aug 16:30 New Brighton The Light - New Brighton
25 Aug 20:30 Edinburgh BBC Edinburgh Fringe Festival
26 Aug 13:00 Edinburgh BBC Edinburgh Fringe Festival
26 Aug 20:40 New Brighton The Light - New Brighton
27 Aug 18:30 London Gate Picturehouse & Q&A
28 Aug 19:00 Berwick on Tweed Maltings Theatre
29 Aug 20:30 London Greenwich Picturehouse & Q&A
30 Aug 14:00 London Hackney Picturehouse & Q&A
30 Aug 21:10 London Hackney Picturehouse & Q&A
2 Sep 14:00 Maidenhead Norden Farm Centre for the Arts
2 Sep 20:00 Maidenhead Norden Farm Centre for the Arts
4 Sep 20:00 Dartington Barn Cinema
5 Sep 14:00 Dartington Barn Cinema
5 Sep 19:30 Dumfries Robert Burns Centre
6 Sep 10:30 Belper Ritz Cinema
6 Sep 10:30 Nottingham Broadway Cinema
6 Sep 14:00 Hertford Hertford Cinema
6 Sep 14:00 Wotton-under-Edge Wotton Electric Picture House
6 Sep 19:00 Portsmouth No.6 Cinema
7 Sep 19:00 North Yorkshire The Rural
7 Sep 19:00 Thunder Bay Bay Street Film Festival
9 Sep 19:30 Kirkcaldy Adam Smith Film Theatre
10 Sep 10:30 Pershore Cinema No. 8 Community Arts Centre
11 Sep 10:30 Pershore Cinema No. 8 Community Arts Centre
12 Sep 19:30 Berkhamsted The Rex Cinema
12 Sep 20:00 London Hammersmith Riverside Studios
13 Sep 19:45 Wotton-under-Edge Wotton Electric Picture House
14 Sep 14:00 Maidenhead Norden Farm Centre for the Arts
16 Sep 19:30 Bridport Bridport Arts Centre - Curzon
17 Sep 14:30 Christchurch Regent Centre
17 Sep 19:30 Christchurch Regent Centre
18 Sep 14:00 Birmingham MAC
18 Sep 18:00 Birmingham MAC
19 Sep 14:30 Christchurch Regent Centre
20 Sep 07:30 Ivybridge Watermark Curzon at Ivybridge
20 Sep 13:30 Bridport Bridport Arts Centre - Curzon
20 Sep 19:30 Bridport Bridport Arts Centre - Curzon
21 Sep 16:40 Zurich Film Festival Corso 4
21 Sep 19:45 Wotton-under-Edge Wotton Electric Picture House
21 Sep 20:00 DMZ Docs South Korea Gala Opening Night Film
22 Sep 15:00 Zurich Film Festival Corso 4
23 Sep 14:30 Calgary International Film Festival Globe Theatre, Calgary
24 Sep 17:30 DMZ Docs South Korea Lotte Cinema 5
25 Sep 14:00 Taunton Curzon - The Brewhouse Theatre and Arts Centre
25 Sep 17:30 Calgary International Film Festival Globe Theatre, Calgary
26 Sep 11:00 DMZ Docs South Korea Lotte Cinema 5
26 Sep 12:00 Zurich Film Festival Corso 4
26 Sep 20:45 Wotton-under-Edge Wotton Electric Picture House
28 Sep 11:00 Crawley The Hawth Curzon
28 Sep 18:00 Cardiff Chapter Cinema
29 Sep 11:00 Crawley The Hawth Curzon
2 Oct 10:30 Malvern Festival Theatre Malvern
2 Oct 19:45 Stoke Stoke Film Theatre
10 Oct 12:30 Leeds Hyde Park Picture House
15 Oct 11:00 Warsaw International Film Festival Warsaw - Kinoteka 4
19 Oct 16:30 Warsaw International Film Festival Warsaw - Kinoteka 4
21 Oct 19:00 Warsaw International Film Festival Warsaw - Kinoteka 4
24 Oct 10:15 Mumbai Film Festival Mumbai Film Festival
26 Oct 18:00 Leicester Phoenix Cinema Leicester
27 Oct 13:30 Leicester Phoenix Cinema Leicester
27 Oct 18:00 Leicester Phoenix Cinema Leicester
28 Oct 18:00 Leicester Phoenix Cinema Leicester
29 Oct 18:00 Leicester Phoenix Cinema Leicester
31 Oct 10:30 Barnsley Parkway Cinema
1 Nov 13:00 Potters Bar Wyllyotts Theatre
3 Nov 13:00 Guelph, Ontario Guelph Festival of Moving Media
4 Nov 15:00 Guelph, Ontario Guelph Festival of Moving Media
7 Nov 10:30 Barnsley Parkway Cinema
9 Nov 19:30 DOC NYC Film Festival DOC NYC IFC Center
14 Nov 19:15 San Francisco Doc Fest Shattuck Cinema
14 Nov 19:30 Potters Bar Wyllyotts Theatre
15 Nov 19:30 Potters Bar Wyllyotts Theatre
18 Nov 19:15 San Francisco Doc Fest Roxio Theatre
19 Nov 19:15 San Francisco Doc Fest Roxio Theatre
23 Nov 18:45 Bloor Cinema, Toronto Bloor Hot Docs Cinema
24 Nov 19:00 Bloor Cinema, Toronto Bloor Hot Docs Cinema
25 Nov 21:00 Bloor Cinema, Toronto Bloor Hot Docs Cinema
27 Nov 15:00 Torrington, Devon Plough Arts Torrington
27 Nov 20:00 Torrington, Devon Plough Arts Torrington
28 Nov 21:00 Bloor Cinema, Toronto Bloor Hot Docs Cinema
29 Nov 19:00 Bloor Cinema, Toronto Bloor Hot Docs Cinema
30 Nov 16:00 Bloor Cinema, Toronto Bloor Hot Docs Cinema
1 Dec 19:00 Bloor Cinema, Toronto Bloor Hot Docs Cinema
1 Dec 20:30 Anchorage, Alaska Anchorage International Film festival
2 Dec 19:00 Bloor Cinema, Toronto Bloor Hot Docs Cinema
8 Dec 11:00 Anchorage, Alaska Anchorage International Film Festival
14 Dec 19:05 Ottawa, Ontario Bytowne Cinema Ottawa
15 Dec 14:45 Ottawa, Ontario Bytowne Cinema Ottawa
15 Dec 15:25 London, Ontario Hyland Cinema
15 Dec 19:05 Ottawa, Ontario Bytowne Cinema Ottawa
16 Dec 16:35 Ottawa, Ontario Bytowne Cinema Ottawa
17 Dec 16:35 Ottawa, Ontario Bytowne Cinema Ottawa
17 Dec 17:00 London, Ontario Hyland Cinema
18 Dec 13:00 London, Ontario Hyland Cinema
18 Dec 19:05 Ottawa, Ontario Bytowne Cinema Ottawa
19 Dec 15:25 London, Ontario Hyland Cinema
19 Dec 19:05 Ottawa, Ontario Bytowne Cinema Ottawa
20 Dec 16:35 Ottawa, Ontario Bytowne Cinema Ottawa
20 Dec 21:00 London, Ontario Hyland Cinema
5 Jan 19:30 Stromness, Kirkwall West Side Cinema
8 Jan 15:30 Palm Springs Palm Springs International Film Festival
10 Jan 12:30 Palm Springs Palm Springs International Film Festival
24 Jan 17:45 Winnipeg, MA Winnipeg Film Group Cinematheque
25 Jan 13:00 Peterborough, Ontario REFRAME Peterborough Int Film Festival
28 Jan 19:00 Ottawa The Mayfair Theatre
30 Jan 19:00 Ottawa The Mayfair Theatre
31 Jan 19:00 Ottawa The Mayfair Theatre
2 Feb 13:45 Corrie Film Club, Isle of Arran An Odd Day in the Dark
5 Feb 19:00 Victoria, BC The Vic Theatre
9 Feb 14:00 Winnipeg, MA Winnipeg Film Group Cinematheque
9 Feb 19:00 Winnipeg, MA Winnipeg Film Group Cinematheque
10 Feb 19:00 Winnipeg, MA Winnipeg Film Group Cinematheque
12 Feb 19:30 DOXA Vancouver, BC Meek Centre
14 Feb 21:00 Winnipeg, MA Winnipeg Film Group Cinematheque
21 Feb 18:20 Taipei Spot Theatre
21 Feb 18:20 Taipei Spot Theatre
21 Feb 18:20 Taipei Spot Theatre
21 Feb 22:00 Taipei Spot Theatre
22 Feb 11:00 Taipei Spot Theatre
22 Feb 14:40 Taipei Spot Theatre
26 Feb 18:00 Leeds White Cloth Gallery
1 Mar 14:00 Hudson, QC Hudson Film Society
2 Mar 15:30 Edmonton, AB Metro Cinema Global Visions
3 Mar 15:30 Miami, Florida Miami International Film Festival
21 Mar 20:30 Vancouver Vancouver International Film Festival
23 Mar 16:00 Vancouver Vancouver International Film Festival
15 Apr Panama IFF Panama
16 Apr Panama IFF Panama
15 May Chattanooga, TN Chattanooga Film Society at the Chattanooga Downtown YMCA
16 May Campbellford, ON Aron Theatre
27 May Columbus, OH Gateway Film Center
28 May Hartford, Connecticut Cinema City at the Palace
28 May Ithaca Cinemapolis
28 May New Haven, Connecticut Criterion Cinemas
28 May New York Cinema Village
28 May New York Cinemapolis
28 May Richmond, Virginia Criterion Cinemas at Movieland
28 May Austin, Texas Alamo Village
30 May Cedar Lee Theatre, Cleveland Heights, USA Cedar Lee Theatre
30 May Encino, CA Town Center 5
30 May Los Angeles, CA Claremont 5
30 May New York Cinema Village
30 May North Hollywood, CA NoHo 7
30 May Pasadena, CA Playhouse 7
30 May Santa Monica, CA Monica 4
30 May Southside Works Cinema, Pittsburgh, USA Southside Works Cinema
1 Jun Austin, Texas Alamo Drafthouse
1 Jun Cedar Lee Theatre, Cleveland Heights, USA Cedar Lee Theatre
1 Jun Encino, CA Town Center 5
1 Jun Los Angeles, CA Claremont 5
1 Jun New York Cinema Village
1 Jun North Hollywood, CA NoHo 7
1 Jun Pasadena, CA Playhouse 7
1 Jun Santa Monica, CA Monica 4
1 Jun Southside Works Cinema, Pittsburgh, USA Southside Works Cinema
2 Jun Hartford, Connecticut Cinema City at the Palace
2 Jun New Haven, Connecticut Criterion Cinemas
2 Jun Richmond, Virginia Criterion Cinemas at Movieland
4 Jun Cambelltown, Australia Cambelltown Cinema
5 Jun Ithaca Cinemapolis
5 Jun New York Cinemapolis
6 Jun Belgrave, Australia Cameo Belgrave
6 Jun Dendy Opera Quays, Australia Dendy Opera Quays
6 Jun Dendy Portside, NSW Dendy Portside
6 Jun Elsternwick, Australia Classic Elsternwick
6 Jun Forum Sixplex Wagga, NSW Forum Sixplex Wagga
6 Jun Hayden Cremorne Orpheum, NSW Hayden Cremorne Orpheum
6 Jun Regal Graceville, NSW Regal Graceville
6 Jun State, TAS State
6 Jun Trak, SA Trak
6 Jun Victa Theatre Victor Harbour, SA Victa Theatre Victor Harbour
6 Jun Wallis Mitcham, SA Wallis Mitcham
6 Jun Wallis Mt Barker, SA Wallis Mt Barker
6 Jun Wallis Noarlunga, SA Wallis Noarlunga
13 Jun New York, NY Queens Library, Steinway Branch
20 Jun Cinemax Kingscliff, NSW Cinemax Kingscliff
20 Jun Mount Victoria, wellington Mount Vic Flicks
20 Jun Mt Vic Flicks, NSW Mt Vic Flicks
27 Jun Devonport Cmax Cinemas Devonport
27 Jun Narooma Cinemas, NSW Narooma Cinemas
27 Jun Sun Theatre Yarraville, VIC Sun Theatre Yarraville
2 Jul Nottingham West Nottinghamshire College
10 Jul Chicago, IL Chicago Public Library, Roosevelt Branch
15 Jul Chattanooga, TN Chattanooga Film Society at the Chattanooga Downtown YMCA
16 Jul ARC Canberra, ACT ARC Canberra
18 Jul Academy Metro Gold Cinema , Christchurch Academy Metro Gold Cinema
18 Jul Basement Cinema, Rotorua Basement Cinema
18 Jul Cinema Gold, Havelock North Cinema Gold
18 Jul Cinema Gold, Palmerston North Cinema Gold
18 Jul Deakin Cinemas Mildura, VIC Deakin Cinemas Mildura
18 Jul Downtown Cinemas Coastlands, Paraparaumu Downtown Cinemas Coastlands
18 Jul Dunedin Rialto Dunedin
18 Jul Griffith Griffith City Cinemas
18 Jul Griffith City Cinemas, NSW Griffith City Cinemas
18 Jul Hollywood 3 Cinema, Christchurch Hollywood 3 Cinema
18 Jul Paramount, Wellington Paramount
18 Jul Penthouse Cinema, Wellington Penthouse Cinema
18 Jul Regent Pahiatua, Pahiatua Regent Pahiatua
18 Jul Rialto Auckland, Auckland Rialto Auckland
18 Jul State Cinema Nelson State Cinema Nelson
18 Jul The Gecko, Motueka The Gecko
18 Jul Wangaratta Cinema Centre, VIC Wangaratta Cinema Centre
24 Jul Fayetteville, GA Fayette County Public Library
25 Jul Chicago, IL Chicago Public Library, West Town Branch
13 Aug Monroe Township, NJ Monroe Township Public Library
29 Aug Portland, ME Portland Public Library
10 Sep Leeds Feel Good Factor, Leeds
10 Sep Nottingham SupportNet, Bilborough - What Really Matters
13 Sep Nottingham SupportNet, Bilborough - What Really Matters
16 Sep Leeds St George’s Community Centre
17 Sep Suffolk Babergh & Mid Suffolk District Council
23 Sep Leeds Otley Action for Older People
24 Sep Nottingham North Nottingham Community Arena
25 Sep Kalmar Bremersons Saluhall
27 Sep Leeds Tinshill Community Hub
27 Sep Tees Valley AgeUK Teeside
30 Sep West Yorkshire Whitcliffe Mount Sports Centre
1 Oct Leeds Knottingley Sports Centre
1 Oct Suffolk Hadleigh Pool & Leisure centre
4 Oct New York, NY Village Zendo
8 Oct Ephrata, PA Ephrata Public Library
14 Oct Leeds Wakefield Council
17 Oct Leeds Bramhope Methodist Church
19 Oct Chicago, IL Chicago Public Library, Bezazian Branch
24 Oct Leeds St Pauls Church
30 Oct Tees Valley WMNT Resource Centre Meath Street Middlesbrough
11 Nov Norfolk Aylsham Care Trust
12 Nov Agoura Hills, CA Agoura Hills Library
20 Nov Eastbourne Curzon Eastbourne
20 Nov Eastbourne Curzon Eastbourne
13 Jan Papillion, NE Sump Memorial Library
15 Jan Over 60s Social Club Kentish Town Community Centre
22 Jan Columbia, MO Daniel Boone Regional Library
29 Jan Petaluma, CA Petaluma Community Access
29 Jan Pleasantville, New York Jacob Burns Film Centre
6 Mar Great Falls, MT Great Falls Public Library
23 Mar Arlington, VA Arlington Public Library
7 May Killburn, London. The Tricycle Cinema
9 May London South East London - Venue TBC
12 May Stratford Picturehouse East Stratford, London

View upcoming screenings

ASSEMBLE